PhD Students

Past and present

Botany

FELICIANA GODEAS – Cycle 24
ANTONINO IDA – Cycle 25
LAURA ORZALI – Cycle 25
GABRIELE DI MARCO – Cycle 26
RAFFAELLA TOCCI – Cycle 26
MARIA ANTONIA BRIGHETTI – Cycle 27
GIULIANO FANELLI – Cycle 27
BEATRICE CORSI – Cycle 27
PATRIZIA DI CORI – Cycle 27
ALESSANDRA GISMONDI – Cycle 27
SIMONA SIRAGO – Cycle 27
FRANCESCO SCARPINO – Cycle 27
STEFANIA IMPEI – Cycle 28
ENRICO LUIGI REDI – Cycle 28
EMANUELE GANDOLA – Cycle 29
SIMONA MONTICELLI – Cycle 29
LORENZA RUGNINI – Cycle 29
FRANCESCO SCUDERI – Cycle 29
SILVIA NOVELLI – Cycle 30
ILEN BIANCO – Cycle 31
LUCIANA DI GREGORIO – Cycle 31
CARLO FRATARCANGELI – Cycle 31
FRANCESCA GIORDANI – Cycle 31
DANIELE PIETRUCCI – Cycle 31
ERIKA BELLINI – Cycle 33
SILVIA DE ROSSI – Cycle 33
MASSIMILIANO ROSSI – Cycle 34
SELINGUL UNSAL – Cycle 34
PAOLO COSTA – Cycle 34
ADELE GENTILE – Cycle 34

Zoology

FEDERICA LACASELLA – Cycle 24
SARA COCCHI – Cycle 26
LUCA SCARNATI – Cycle 26
CLAUDIO CATTENA – Cycle 27
MARCO CIAMBOTTA – Cycle 27
VINCENZO FERRI – Cycle 27
ALESSANDRA TRASATTI – Cycle 27
ALESSANDRA VENTURA – Cycle 27
LIVIA DI GIAMBATTISTA – Cycle 28
DARIO DOMENEGHETTI – Cycle 28
ALESSANDRA FOTI – Cycle 28
LEONARDO LATELLA – Cycle 28
DEBORAH CELAURO – Cycle 29
IGHOR ZAPPES – Cycle 30
ANDREA BONIFAZI – Cycle 30
VENUSTA PIETRONCINI – Cycle 31
LORENZO TALARICO – Cycle 31
ABD RAHIM MOHD SYAFIQ – Cycle 33

Ecology

FABRIZIO CAPOCCIONI – Cycle 24
MATTEO EVANGELISTI – Cycle 24
LOREDANA PRESTINICOLA – Cycle 24
TIZIANO BACCI – Cycle 25
PAOLA BONCAGNI – Cycle 25
MARIA CRISTINA TATANO – Cycle 25
CINZIA PIZZI – Cycle 25
ROSSELLA IORI – Cycle 26
CHIARA LEONE – Cycle 26
ENRICO SCALCHI – Cycle 26
Marina AMORI – Cycle 27
ASTRID MEJIA – Cycle 27
ARNOLD RAKAJ – Cycle 27
SARA CANEPA – Cycle 27
ALESSANDRO COLOMBELLI – Cycle 28
LORENZO D’ANDREA – Cycle 29
JACOPO PULCINELLA – Cycle 29
MICHELA SAMMARTINO – Cycle 29
FLAVIA BARTOCCIONI – Cycle 29
SIMONE FRANCESCHINI – Cycle 30
MARCO MARTINOLI – Cycle 30
ANNALISA PELO – Cycle 30
ELENA CATUCCI – Cycle 32
PAOLA DE ANGELIS – Cycle 32
ARIANNA MARTINI – Cycle 32
NICOLETTA PERINI – Cycle 32 
FRANCESCO MATTEI – Cycle 34
CLAUDIA DI BIAGIO – Cycle 34
ZACHARY DELLACQUA – Cycle 34

Anthropology

FRANCESCO MESSINA – Cycle 25
SARA PIACENTINI – Cycle 25
GABRIELE SCORRANO – Cycle 25
MICAELA GNES – Cycle 26
RENATO POLIMANTI – Cycle 26
ALESSANDRO CIANFANELLI – Cycle 27
GIUSEPPINA PRIMATIVO – Cycle 27
TULLIA DI CORCIA – Cycle 28
LAURA ANZIVINO – Cycle 29
ANDREA IORIO – Cycle 29
LUCA GASPARI – Cycle 31
SARA VARANO – Cycle 31
ANTONELLA DE LILLO – Cycle 32
VIRGINIA VELTRE – Cycle 34

Physiology

MARINA CERRETO – Cycle 29
ANNA ZARATTI – Cycle 29
FLAVIA TORTOLICI – Cycle 33

Biochemistry

RICCARDO TURCHI – Cycle 33

Applied biology

FRANCESCO CAPRADOSSI – Cycle 34

Genetics

GIOVANNA BELLUSCI – Cycle 24
VALENTINA FORTUNATI – Cycle 25
ANDREA FINOCCHIO – Cycle 30

Microbiology

GIORGIA MATTEUCCI – Cycle 27
ILARIA DI MEO – Cycle 28
NAGAIA CIACCI – Cycle 30
PASQUALE MARMO – Cycle32
CHIARA CONTE – Cycle 34

Virology

FRANCESCA VERACHI – Cycle 30

Parasitology

MARGHERITA MONTALBANO DI FILIPPO – Cycle 30