Students

Past and present students (click to see their projects)

Botany

FELICIANA GODEAS – Cycle 24
ANTONINO IDA – Cycle 25
LAURA ORZALI – Cycle 25
GABRIELE DI MARCO – Cycle 26
RAFFAELLA TOCCI – Cycle 26
MARIA ANTONIA BRIGHETTI – Cycle 27
GIULIANO FANELLI – Cycle 27
BEATRICE CORSI – Cycle 27
PATRIZIA DI CORI – Cycle 27
ALESSANDRA GISMONDI – Cycle 27
SIMONA SIRAGO – Cycle 27
FRANCESCO SCARPINO – Cycle 27
STEFANIA IMPEI – Cycle 28
ENRICO LUIGI REDI – Cycle 28
EMANUELE GANDOLA – Cycle 29
SIMONA MONTICELLI – Cycle 29
LORENZA RUGNINI – Cycle 29
FRANCESCO SCUDERI – Cycle 29
SILVIA NOVELLI – Cycle 30
ILEN BIANCO – Cycle 31 – ilen.bianco@email.it 
LUCIANA DI GREGORIO – Cycle 31 – digregorio@irsa.cnr.it 
CARLO FRATARCANGELI – Cycle 31 – markrenton64@hotmail.it 
FRANCESCA GIORDANI – Cycle 31 – giordani_francesca@libero.it 
DANIELE PIETRUCCI – Cycle 31
ERIKA BELLINI – Cycle 33 – erikabellini1990@gmail.com 
SILVIA DE ROSSI – Cycle 33 – derossi.silvia@gmail.com 
MASSIMILIANO ROSSI – Cycle 34 – massimiliano87rossi@hotmail.com 
PAOLO COSTA – Cycle 34 – paolo.costa2764@gmail.com
ADELE GENTILE – Cycle 34 – adele.gentile@crea.gov.it 
ALESSIA D’AGOSTINO – Cycle 35 – D.AGOSTINO@SCIENZE.UNIROMA2.IT 
ANNAROSA MIRAGLIA – Cycle 35 -ANNAROSA.MIRAGLIA@GMAIL.COM 
GIOVANBATTISTA PLATAMONE – Cycle 35 – G.PLATAMONE@OUTLOOK.IT 
SAVERIO SAVIO – Cycle 35 – saverio.savio@gmail.com 

Zoology

FEDERICA LACASELLA – Cycle 24
SARA COCCHI – Cycle 26
LUCA SCARNATI – Cycle 26
CLAUDIO CATTENA – Cycle 27
MARCO CIAMBOTTA – Cycle 27
VINCENZO FERRI – Cycle 27
ALESSANDRA TRASATTI – Cycle 27
ALESSANDRA VENTURA – Cycle 27
LIVIA DI GIAMBATTISTA – Cycle 28
DARIO DOMENEGHETTI – Cycle 28
ALESSANDRA FOTI – Cycle 28
LEONARDO LATELLA – Cycle 28
DEBORAH CELAURO – Cycle 29
IGHOR ZAPPES – Cycle 30
ANDREA BONIFAZI – Cycle 30 – andrea.bonifazi@pec.it 
VENUSTA PIETRONCINI – Cycle 31 – venusta88@gmail.com 
LORENZO TALARICO – Cycle 31 – lorenzo.talarico88@gmail.com 
ABD RAHIM MOHD SYAFIQ – Cycle 33 – syafiq@mfrlab.org 

Ecology

FABRIZIO CAPOCCIONI – Cycle 24
MATTEO EVANGELISTI – Cycle 24
LOREDANA PRESTINICOLA – Cycle 24
TIZIANO BACCI – Cycle 25
PAOLA BONCAGNI – Cycle 25
MARIA CRISTINA TATANO – Cycle 25
CINZIA PIZZI – Cycle 25
ROSSELLA IORI – Cycle 26
CHIARA LEONE – Cycle 26
ENRICO SCALCHI – Cycle 26
Marina AMORI – Cycle 27
ASTRID MEJIA – Cycle 27
ARNOLD RAKAJ – Cycle 27
SARA CANEPA – Cycle 27
ALESSANDRO COLOMBELLI – Cycle 28
LORENZO D’ANDREA – Cycle 29
JACOPO PULCINELLA – Cycle 29
MICHELA SAMMARTINO – Cycle 29
FLAVIA BARTOCCIONI – Cycle 29
SIMONE FRANCESCHINI – Cycle 30
MARCO MARTINOLI – Cycle 30
ANNALISA PELO – Cycle 30
ELENA CATUCCI – Cycle 32 – catucci.elena@gmail.com 
PAOLA DE ANGELIS – Cycle 32 – pp.deangelis@gmail.com
ARIANNA MARTINI – Cycle 32 – ariannamartini.89@gmail.com 
NICOLETTA PERINI – Cycle 32 – niper87@gmail.com 
FRANCESCO MATTEI – Cycle 34 – francesco.mattei90@yahoo.it 
CLAUDIA DI BIAGIO – Cycle 34 – claudia.dibiagio@students.uniroma2.eu 
ZACHARY DELLACQUA – Cycle 34 – zacharyjoseph.dellacqua@students.uniroma2.eu 
GIULIA MAIELLO – Cycle 35 – gmaiello93@gmail.com 

Anthropology

FRANCESCO MESSINA – Cycle 25
SARA PIACENTINI – Cycle 25
GABRIELE SCORRANO – Cycle 25
MICAELA GNES – Cycle 26
RENATO POLIMANTI – Cycle 26
ALESSANDRO CIANFANELLI – Cycle 27
GIUSEPPINA PRIMATIVO – Cycle 27
TULLIA DI CORCIA – Cycle 28
LAURA ANZIVINO – Cycle 29
ANDREA IORIO – Cycle 29
LUCA GASPARI – Cycle 31 – luc.gaspari@gmail.com
SARA VARANO – Cycle 31 – saravarano89@gmail.com
ANTONELLA DE LILLO – Cycle 32 – antdelillo1@gmail.com 
VIRGINIA VELTRE – Cycle 34 – virginialuisa.veltre@libero.it 
MARICA BALDONI – Cycle 35 – MARICA.BALDONI@GMAIL.COM 
VALENTINA MELONI – Cycle 35 – valentina.meloni@carabinieri.it 

Physiology

MARINA CERRETO – Cycle 29
ANNA ZARATTI – Cycle 29
FLAVIA TORTOLICI – Cycle 33 – flavia.tortolici@hotmail.it 

Biochemistry

RICCARDO TURCHI – Cycle 33 – riccardoturc@gmail.com 

Applied biology

FRANCESCO CAPRADOSSI – Cycle 34 – francesco.capradossi@gmail.com 

Genetics

GIOVANNA BELLUSCI – Cycle 24
VALENTINA FORTUNATI – Cycle 25
ANDREA FINOCCHIO – Cycle 30

Microbiology

GIORGIA MATTEUCCI – Cycle 27
ILARIA DI MEO – Cycle 28
NAGAIA CIACCI – Cycle 30
PASQUALE MARMO – Cycle 32 – marmopas@libero.it 
CHIARA CONTE – Cycle 34 – chiara.conte91@gmail.com 

Virology

FRANCESCA VERACHI – Cycle 30

Parasitology

MARGHERITA MONTALBANO DI FILIPPO – Cycle 30
ISABEL GUADANO PROCESI – Cycle 35 – ISABEL.GUADANO@GMAIL.COM